Teamsheet for 18th/19th November 2017

 

 

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

 Vets XI

OMFC NEWS

Captain

Alex Lodge

Mike Pierce/James Hammond

Dan Pomeroy

Sam Heath

The Great Raymondo

Gary Rondell

Home


-

-

 

 

-

 


Come back to the club after the game for a drink to support your club!


  Live Football @ 5pm

Man Utd vs Newcastle

 

 

Mobile

07710086264

07831160231

07851010790

07905755680

07957254281

07598 247640

Oppo

Hamptonians

Alleyn OB 2s

 

No game  Thorntonians 4s Vaughanians 3s No game

Comp

League  AFA


AFA

League  

Venue

 Bramley Road  Bramley Road

Richardson Evans Memorial Ground SW15 3PQ

The Park Club, East Acton Lane (3G) W3 7HB  

Meet

12:45pm

 12.45am

13.00pm (direct)

 12.00pm (direct)

12.30pm  9.30am

Start

14.00pm

 14.00pm

14.00pm

13.15pm

14.00pm 

10.30 am

1

 R Court  H Francis    M Flack S Stone  

2

 P Day  T Staniland    A Auld A Beekmeyer  

3

 P Dunnett  J Bulley    D Saunders P Songalia   

4

 M Nelson  A Wilson    J Del-Guidice C Wright  

5

 J Eveleigh  J Miller    M Sexton R Delaney  

6

 C Georgalides  A Smith    A Barratt  S Ward  

7

 A Steelback S Perivolas    B Shirley  A Wilsher  

8

 S Bambridge  H Smee    C Reid R Del-Guidice  

9

 C Ferrand  D Robinson    A Flack  B Parsonage  

10

 J Sunday  D Hanson   H Kleanthous  D Fenton  

11

R Wilson  L Hayes    C Cross  B Smith  

12

 K Smith  M Barrell    P Isaac G Rondell  

13

 A Crocket  J Husson  

 

 J Weaver  

14

 B Osbourne

 G Lock

 

 

 C Chamberlain  

Referee

 Jamie Buller

John Faithfull

 

Gerald Porter club appointed

 

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

TEAM

OPPOSITION

COMPETITION

RESULT

SCORERS

1st XI

Suttonians

League

2-0

 Crocket, Ferrand

2nd XI

 Enfield OG 2s

League

6-0

 Barrell (3), Hanson (2), A Smith

3rd XI

Winchmore Hill 3s

AFA

3-2

P Smith (2), Castagnoli

4th XI

Parkfield 2s

AFA

5-2

 Cross (2), Coolridge (2), Leatherdale

5th XI

Vets XI

Albanian 5s

No game

 League

 

 0-2

 

 

 

 

LINKS TO THE FIXTURES & RESULTS BY TEAM, BELOW

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST TABLES

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

Vets XI

 

RESERVES

INJURED

UNAVAILABLE

GOLDEN BOOT (min. 5 goals)

BAR

 A Moro J Duko D Coolridge G Lyons

A Flack (15)

P Isaac (9)

Spingy

1s/2s player

 

 

S Heath T Goldfarb  M Fell J O'Keefe

M Barrell (9)

D Coolridge (8)

   J Duko  B Langford  J Wilsher C Bowe

D Hanson (8)

J Castagnoli (7)

 P Austin  G Michael C Cawthorn J Snuggs

D Alu (6)

D Edwards (6)

 
      P Richardson D Alu

  A Smith (6)

N Headey (5)

DINNERS

    G Cardoso A Bovell

C Reid (5)

C Ball (5)

 

 

    K Smith G Lock

C Cross (5)

 

   

 D Plum

 D Edwards

 

 

 

 

 

 J Leatherdale L Kennedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 N Headey

K Stapleton

A Headey

C Hosier

 

 

NEXT 100 CLUB DRAW

 

 

 

 B Savage

M Malisz-Sobrera

 

 


 

 

 

 

P Smith