Teamsheet for 26th/27th January 2019

 

 

1st XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

 Vets XI

OMFC NEWS

Captain

Mike Pierce/James Hammond

Dan Pomeroy

Sam Heath

The Great Raymondo

Gary Rondell

Home


-

 

 

-

 

  Come an enjoy a beer at the club and after your games


  Live football 5.30pm

Millwall v Everton


Well done to 3s on reaching the OBC FInal.

 

 

 

Mobile

07831160231

 07851010790

07905755680

07957254281

07598 247640

Oppo

Salvatorians UCL 4s Woodhouseians 3s Albanian 6s Winchmore Hill

Comp

 League League

LOB Semi Final

 League  League

Venue

Bramley Road  Bell Lane AL2 1BZ

 

Bramley Road

 

Southover, FCHS playing fields  Bramley Road

Meet

 1pm  12.30pm

 12.30pm

 1pm  10.00am

Start

 2pm  2.00pm  1.30pm 2pm

11.00am

1

H Francis M Flack  S Stone  M Morter M Morter

2

T Staniland  T Smith M Green  J Davies C Woods

3

M Nelson A Wilson  G Ronan  S Ward N Fisher

4

 G Lock B Savage  R Brenan  B Smith K Wright

5

S Bambridge K Grant  D Saunders  W Eley A Bovel

6

T Uysal  A Hannon  C Burt J Gardner M Stone

7

T Chenery A Flack A Ronan N Fisher P McConville

8

D Robinson  N Headey  A Barratt A Polycarpou J Hill

9

A Smith C Nicolaou  S Mirzay B Parsonage K Lock

10

D Hanson W Modeste  C Cawthorn A Headey N Belgrave

11

M Barrell A Nicholson D Edwards A Pierce A Headey

12

J Bulley  M Sexton  C Cross D Lineen P McGahy/Lyons

13

 H Smee J Duko J Alford  A Beekmeyer B Fairhead/Rondell

14

   J Castagnoli G Cardoso  J Weaver M Pierce/D Fenton

Referee

 Andrea Manzini

Ian Andrews

 Peter Rowe Mark Cripps

 

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

TEAM

OPPOSITION

COMPETITION

RESULT

SCORERS

1st XI

Southgate County

League

8-1 Barrell (2), Hanson (2), Humphreys, Staniland, Uysal, Smee

 

       

3rd XI

EBOGs

OBC 4-1  Chenery (2), Taylor, N Headey

4th XI

Southgate Olympic 4s

League

3-1

 Cross, Cardoso, OG

5th XI

Vets XI

No game

No game

 League

League

 

 

 

 

 

LINKS TO THE FIXTURES & RESULTS BY TEAM, BELOW

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST TABLES

1st XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

Vets XI

 

RESERVES

INJURED

UNAVAILABLE

GOLDEN BOOT (min. 5 goals)

BAR

A Wilsher R Court S Anderson J Berry

  A Smith(15)

M Barell (15)

 D Eveleigh

 

 B Shirley B North  A Brooks

S Amure

  C Cross (14)

T Chenery (13)

  B Humphreys  J Woodhouse P Richardson J Husson

A Flack(10)

D Hanson (9)

J Cattini K Taylor C Hosier C Brown

A Pierce (8)

D Edwards (8)

 
      J Mochar P Songalia

 K Taylor (8)

B Humphreys (8)

DINNERS

 

 

C Reid

H Kleanthous

S Amure

P Zavros

N Headey (6)

J Berry (5)

W Modeste (5)

J Castagnoli (5)

Karen

 

   

 J Del-Guidice

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEXT 100 CLUB DRAW