Teamsheet for 16th/17th April 2022

 

 

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

 Vets XI SUNDAY

OMFC NEWS

Manager

Kev Lyons

Mike Pierce

Joe Castagnoli

Ray Delaney

 

Alex Headey

Mobile

07881818210

07851010790

07446019078

07957 254281

 

07834 600940

 

 


Big congratulations to the 2s on winning the league!

 

   Football on TV @ 3.30pm Man City vs Liverpool FA Cup

 

Minch Club Dinner Friday 13th May @ Trent Park Country Club 7pm

 

 

 


 

 

 


   


 

 

Oppo

No game Southgate Olympic Aloysians 4s No game   Crouch End Vamps
  League Spring Cup League

League

   League

Venue

 

Bramley Road  Bramley Road Bramley Road   Away

Meet

 1.00pm   1.00pm  1.00pm 

1.00pm 

 

 9.30am 

Start

2.00pm 2.00pm  2.00pm  2.00pm  

10.30am

1

C Holmes M Flack  S Stone K Keown-Price   M Mortar

2

 K Taylor  P Johnson C Burt A Charalambous   M Ruggiero

3

 R Ovie M Nelson  A Barrett R Delaney   M Nelson

4

 N Cook R Sullivan   A Hannon A Jones   C Simmonds
5 J Toscani J Westcarr  C Cross  G Ronan   A Porter

6

 A Smith  J Berry  O Toklulan  K Mustapha   Fady

7

 D Hanson  J Doku  J Mochar  J Doyle   C Wright

8

T Staniland  T Brown A Foster   S Heath   Popeye

9

 L Frederick  A Pierce B Humphreys  B Smith   R Agostini

10

 H Smee  C Reid S Barker  D Banks   B Fairhead

11

I Cil  D Robinson  J Montague Popeye  

J Hill

12

 D Edwards T Uysal  R Brenan E Robledo   A Headey

13

  M Sexton  A Beekmeyer  C Waylett   R Parnell/J Dodd

14

  J Bulley   K Lock   Mason/Djamil

Referee

 

 

 

Paul Herlihy 

 

tbc

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

TEAM

OPPOSITION

COMPETITION

RESULT

SCORERS

1st XI

No game League    

2nd XI

Parmiterians 5s League  3-1 

 Stapleton, A Flack, Robinson

3rd XI

No game

League    

4th XI

Southgate County 4s

League

1-10

 Littlewood
5th XI        
Vets XI  Woodford OB League 4-0  

 

LINKS TO THE FIXTURES & RESULTS BY TEAM, BELOW

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST TABLES

1st XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

Vets XI

 

RESERVES

INJURED

UNAVAILABLE

GOLDEN BOOT (min. 5 goals)

BAR

D Plumb  S Mirzay  K Mustafa  T Goldfarb  A Flack (19)  T Uysal (14) 

3pm-4pm Chippy/Springy

4pm - 6pm - 

6pm - 8pm - M Court and R Harlow

 R Head  B Savage  M Stavrou F Gaspar  N Cook (12)  H Smee (10) 
  D Saunders  A Ronan   A Songalia C Hopwood  C Ball (9)  J Berry (9) 

 A Wilson N  Fisher  A Singh  H Smee J Cattini (7)  J Montague (7)   
  K Reis    J Mitchell M Nelson  C Reid (7) A Pierce (7) 

DINNERS

 

   T Chenery

 J Miller

C Cross (6)  C Bowe (5)   

 

     K Stapleton T Uysal  D Robinson (6)  A Pierce (5) 

 

   

 J Castagnoli

B Dark   D Hanson (5) J Mochar (5) 

 

 

 

 C Cross

 S Mirzay

R Agostini (5) 

D Robinson (5) 

 

 

 

 

E Shimeles 

 

M Green 

 

M Barrell (5) 

 O Tokluhan (5)

 J Toscani (5)

NEXT 100 CLUB DRAW

 

 

 

 

 

A Smith (5) 

L Frederick (5

23rd April

Triple Draw!!!!

£3000 to be given away